Home Projects Machine-Learning-with-Python
Machine-Learning-with-Python

Machine-Learning-with-Python

by tirthajyoti · GitHub

Practice and tutorial-style notebooks covering wide variety of machine learning techniques

# artificial-intelligence# classification# clustering# data-science
View on GitHub
⭐ Stars
3.3k
🍴 Forks
1.8k
🔥 Trending
+2 this week
📜 License
BSD-2-Clause
Commercial use OK
📅 Created
2017
🔄 Last commit
3 yr ago
🏷️ Category
artificial-intelligence
💻 Language
You maintain this project?

Claim its page: indexed whatever its rank, translated into six languages, and enriched with what you write yourself.

Claim this page →
Machine-Learning-with-Python — GitHub preview card
📈 Star history
3 3223 319
2026-07-072026-07-22
📄 About

Practice and tutorial-style notebooks covering wide variety of machine learning techniques

Frequently asked questions

What is Machine-Learning-with-Python?

Practice and tutorial-style notebooks covering wide variety of machine learning techniques

Is Machine-Learning-with-Python open source?

Machine-Learning-with-Python is an open-source project. It is released under the BSD-2-Clause license.

Is Machine-Learning-with-Python free?

Yes. Machine-Learning-with-Python is free and open source — you can use, modify and self-host it.

🏅 Maintainer of this project?
OpenSourceAI badge — Machine-Learning-with-Python

Add this live badge to your README — your GitHub stars and directory rank, refreshed daily.

[![OpenSourceAI](https://opensourceai.tech/badge.php?tool=tirthajyoti-machine-learning-with-python)](https://opensourceai.tech/project/tirthajyoti-machine-learning-with-python.html)
More badge options →
🧬 Related projects🧬 View the DNA map →