Home Projects Pytorch-UNet
Pytorch-UNet

Pytorch-UNet

by milesial · GitHub

PyTorch implementation of the U-Net for image semantic segmentation with high quality images

View on GitHub
⭐ Stars
11.5k
🍴 Forks
2.8k
🔥 Trending
+12 this week
📜 License
GPL-3.0
Copyleft license
📅 Created
2017
🔄 Last commit
1 yr ago
🏷️ Category
convolutional-networks
💻 Language
You maintain this project?

Claim its page: indexed whatever its rank, translated into six languages, and enriched with what you write yourself.

Claim this page →
Pytorch-UNet — GitHub preview card
📈 Star history
11.54k11.52k
2026-07-042026-07-22
📄 About

PyTorch implementation of the U-Net for image semantic segmentation with high quality images

Frequently asked questions

What is Pytorch-UNet?

PyTorch implementation of the U-Net for image semantic segmentation with high quality images

Is Pytorch-UNet open source?

Pytorch-UNet is an open-source project. It is released under the GPL-3.0 license.

Is Pytorch-UNet free?

Yes. Pytorch-UNet is free and open source — you can use, modify and self-host it.

🏅 Maintainer of this project?
olud.ai badge — Pytorch-UNet

Add this live badge to your README — your GitHub stars and directory rank, refreshed daily.

[![olud.ai](https://olud.ai/badge.php?tool=milesial-pytorch-unet)](https://olud.ai/project/milesial-pytorch-unet.html)
More badge options →
🧬 Related projects🧬 View the DNA map →