Home Projects Hierarchical-Localization
Hierarchical-Localization

Hierarchical-Localization

by cvg · GitHub

Visual localization made easy with hloc

View on GitHub
⭐ Stars
4.2k
🍴 Forks
765
🔥 Trending
+4 this week
📜 License
Apache-2.0
Commercial use OK
📅 Created
2020
🔄 Last commit
7 mo ago
🏷️ Category
deep-learning
💻 Language
🖥️ Self-hostable
Likely
You maintain this project?

Claim its page: indexed whatever its rank, translated into six languages, and enriched with what you write yourself.

Claim this page →
Hierarchical-Localization — GitHub preview card
📈 Star history
4.2k4.1k
2026-07-072026-07-22
📄 About

Visual localization made easy with hloc

Frequently asked questions

What is Hierarchical-Localization?

Visual localization made easy with hloc

Is Hierarchical-Localization open source?

Hierarchical-Localization is an open-source project. It is released under the Apache-2.0 license.

Is Hierarchical-Localization free?

Yes. Hierarchical-Localization is free and open source — you can use, modify and self-host it.

🏅 Maintainer of this project?
OpenSourceAI badge — Hierarchical-Localization

Add this live badge to your README — your GitHub stars and directory rank, refreshed daily.

[![OpenSourceAI](https://opensourceai.tech/badge.php?tool=cvg-hierarchical-localization)](https://opensourceai.tech/project/cvg-hierarchical-localization.html)
More badge options →
🧬 Related projects🧬 View the DNA map →